Noblesamurai.Com - Info noblesamurai.com

noblesamurai.com receives about 16,293 unique visitors and 47,900 (2.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $200.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $114,234.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank noblesamurai.com is ranked number 40,903 in the world and 0.00354% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 184.173.74.229. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - noblesamurai.com

Discover how you can dominate your website competition with targeted internet marketing software.
How did noblesamurai.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is noblesamurai.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,293
Monthly Unique Visitors:
488,790
Daily Pageviews:
47,900 (2.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
40,903 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00354% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 12.5%8.3%34869
United States 11.1%13.2%52457
Australia 8.0%5.2%10005
Thailand 5.9%6.2%7708
Canada 5.5%11.9%13428
United Kingdom 5.0%4.8%26685
Malaysia 4.4%14.4%5192
Germany 3.6%2.4%44730
United Arab Emirates 3.6%5.9%4437
Spain 3.6%3.3%26457
Pakistan 3.1%1.2%18237
Indonesia 2.5%1.8%26465
Bangladesh 1.7%0.8%14177
Viet Nam 0.7%0.4%45428

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
noblesamurai.com
85.89%83.35%2.8
support.noblesamurai.com
13.69%13.66%2.9
content.noblesamurai.com
4.12%1.45%1.0
lists.noblesamurai.com
3.91%1.41%1.0
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush noblesamurai.com
Domain:
  noblesamurai.com
Rank:
  254,119
Organic Keywords:
  1,372
Organic Traffic:
  2,510
Organic Cost:
  $146.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
323
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is noblesamurai.com?

Facebook:
  82
Google +:
  1,144
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  48
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much noblesamurai.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$200.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$73,000.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,323$72.52
Canada 5,700$39.96
Malaysia 6,898$20.90
Australia 2,491$18.76
United Kingdom 2,299$14.32
United Arab Emirates 2,826$10.60
Thailand 2,970$7.42
India 3,976$6.36
Germany 1,150$5.55
Spain 1,581$1.75
Indonesia 862$1.06
Pakistan 575$0.61
Bangladesh 383$0.51
Viet Nam 192$0.14

How much money do noblesamurai.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$37.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,117.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,591.97
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,001
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
210,032
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,555,388
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,138$13.05
Canada 1,425$9.99
Australia 498$3.75
United Kingdom 368$2.29
India 1,113$1.78
Malaysia 552$1.67
Germany 333$1.61
United Arab Emirates 396$1.48
Indonesia 500$0.62
Thailand 178$0.45
Spain 300$0.33
Pakistan 184$0.19
Bangladesh 8$0.01
Viet Nam 8$0.01

How much is noblesamurai.com worth?

Website Value:
$114,234.65

Where is noblesamurai.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.173.74.229
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.173.74.229

How fast does noblesamurai.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2442 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 15 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/jquery-1.6.1.min.js
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/jquery.tooltip.js
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/jquery.selectboxes.js
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/underscore-min.js
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/urlEncode.js
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/util.js
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/swfobject.js
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/flowplayer-3.2.4.min.js
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/jquery-ui-1.8.5.custom.min.js
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/mixpanel.js
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/js/jquery.easing.1.3.js
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/js/jquery.coda-slider-2.0.js
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/js/jquery.qtip-1.0.min.js
http://s.clicktale.net/WRb.js
http://asset0.zendesk.com/external/zenbox/v2.2/zenbox.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.noblesamurai.com/css/styles-noble3.css
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/css/existing.css
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/css/updated.css
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/css/common.css
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/css/samurai.css
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/css/as.css
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/css/style.css
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/css/reset.css
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/css/cupertino/jquery-ui-1.8.5.custom.css
http://asset0.zendesk.com/external/zenbox/v2.2/zenbox.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/css/as.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/css/common.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/css/cupertino/jquery-ui-1.8.5.custom.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/css/samurai.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/flowplayer-3.2.4.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/jquery-1.6.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/jquery-ui-1.8.5.custom.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/jquery.selectboxes.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/jquery.tooltip.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/mixpanel.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/swfobject.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/underscore-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/urlEncode.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/util.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/css/blogfeed.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/css/styles-noble3.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/images/img_reticle.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/images/spinner.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/css/existing.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/css/print.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/css/reset.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/css/updated.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/bg-gradient.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/bg_content.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/bg_footer_shadow.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/bg_header.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/bg_menu.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/button-left.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/button-right.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/div_button.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/img-link-ms.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/img-link-ss.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/img-news.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/img-weapon.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/logo_msam_large.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/logo_samurai.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/logo_ssam_large.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/sam-sitting-pointing1.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/tab-indicator.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/js/jquery.coda-slider-2.0.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/js/jquery.easing.1.3.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/js/jquery.qtip-1.0.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.mxpnl.com/libs/mixpanel-2-latest.min.js (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-686.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.nob…m/products.php" class="nav-products left">Products</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#1" class="current">Home</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#3">Scarcity Samurai</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.nob…-upgrade-3957/">Keyword Resear…A V8 Upgrade…</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="name"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="sidebarNewsltr" type="submit" name="submit" class="pyrite rnd_a5"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.nob…m/products.php">Products</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Home renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Products and 4 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Home renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Scarcity Samurai and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Latest Posts f…e Samurai Blog renders only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels) .
Apr 16th, 2015: and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
How To Create…Click Of A ... and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Noble Samurai News renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Keep up to dat…e Samurai News renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
To sign up for…address below. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
misuse the pri…please see our and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
never renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Internet Marketing and 21 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2008-2015, All Rights Reserved and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
by renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 16.9KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/sam-sitting-pointing1.svg could save 16.9KiB (73% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.3KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/util.js could save 2.3KiB (45% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/jquery-ui-1.8.5.custom.min.js could save 1.8KiB (4% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/js/jquery.easing.1.3.js could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/js/jquery.tooltip.js could save 1.1KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://asset0.zendesk.com/external/zenbox/v2.2/zenbox.js could save 1KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/js/jquery.coda-slider-2.0.js could save 976B (38% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8KiB (16% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/img-news.png could save 2.5KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.noblesamurai.com/images/img_reticle.png could save 1.8KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.zendesk.com/external/zenbox/images/tab_ask_us.png could save 1.6KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.zendesk.com/external/zenbox/images/close_big.png could save 1.1KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/img/img-weapon.png could save 963B (10% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.9KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://www.noblesamurai.com/theme/NobleSamurai/theme/css/style.css could save 2.6KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.noblesamurai.com/css/styles-noble3.css could save 2.1KiB (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/css/cupertino/jquery-ui-1.8.5.custom.css could save 1.6KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/css/samurai.css could save 832B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.noblesamurai.com/common/css/common.css could save 744B (21% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.noblesamurai.com/ could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  98

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

noblesamurai.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

noblesamurai.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to noblesamurai.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 11 Oct 2015 18:41:55 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.14 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.2-1ubuntu4.30
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: NobleSamurai=h1o730e91s5jpcr4uu247f9mp7; expires=Mon, 12-Oct-2015 02:41:55 GMT; path=/; domain=.noblesamurai.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 1800
SOA 900
Mname ns-703.awsdns-23.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 184.173.74.229 1800
NS ns-1344.awsdns-40.org 3600
NS ns-1547.awsdns-01.co.uk 3600
NS ns-703.awsdns-23.net 3600
NS ns-445.awsdns-55.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-06-18
Domain Age:
7 years 3 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: NOBLESAMURAI.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1496208744_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-20T01:10:42.00Z
Creation Date: 2008-06-18T08:10:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-06-18T08:10:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: EUGENE WARE
Registrant Organization: PERSISTENT CACHE PTY LTD
Registrant Street: PO BOX 477
Registrant Street: BLACKBURN, VICTORIA 3130
Registrant City: BLACKBURN
Registrant State/Province: VIC
Registrant Postal Code: 3130
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +61.398779921
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +61.398942106
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: EUGENE WARE
Admin Organization: PERSISTENT CACHE PTY LTD
Admin Street: PO BOX 477
Admin Street: BLACKBURN, VICTORIA 3130
Admin City: BLACKBURN
Admin State/Province: VIC
Admin Postal Code: 3130
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +61.398779921
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +61.398942106
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: EUGENE WARE
Tech Organization: PERSISTENT CACHE PTY LTD
Tech Street: PO BOX 477
Tech Street: BLACKBURN, VICTORIA 3130
Tech City: BLACKBURN
Tech State/Province: VIC
Tech Postal Code: 3130
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +61.398779921
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +61.398942106
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1344.AWSDNS-40.ORG
Name Server: NS-1547.AWSDNS-01.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-445.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-703.AWSDNS-23.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-05-20T01:10:42.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NOBLESAMURAI.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-1344.AWSDNS-40.ORG
Name Server: NS-1547.AWSDNS-01.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-445.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-703.AWSDNS-23.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-may-2015
Creation Date: 18-jun-2008
Expiration Date: 18-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 11 Oct 2015 18:41:50 GMT <<<
Last update was 772 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

nusacemerlang.com
4 secs
carder007.cash
8 secs
fancy.com
10 secs
gildeco-lockfoy.tumblr.com
21 secs
shkabaj.tk
21 secs
steflovesmen.tumblr.com
26 secs
suplementybangkok.com
30 secs
shopaholic.com
36 secs
wildsau.ca
56 secs
wheelsonedge.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
noblesamurai.com widget